Ringtones by Bob Marley:

  • Artist: Bob Marley
    Album: No Sympathy
    Year: 2006
    Soul Rebel
    Play  Uploaded: 19 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.8 kb

  • Rainbow Country
    Play  Uploaded: 19 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.6 kb

  • Kaya
    Play  Uploaded: 19 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.6 kb

  • Artist: Bob Marley
    Album: Babylon by Bus
    Year: 1978
    Is This Love
    Play  Uploaded: 08 Aug 2012
    Bitrate: 128 kb/s, Duration: 00:00:26, Size: 413.5 kb

  • Artist: Bob Marley
    Album: Exodus
    Year: 1977
    One Love
    Play  Uploaded: 16 Aug 2010
    Bitrate: 127 kb/s, Duration: 00:00:15, Size: 237.5 kb

  • One Love
    Play  Uploaded: 04 Aug 2010
    Bitrate: 128 kb/s, Duration: 00:00:13, Size: 218.0 kb

  • Three Little Birds
    Play  Uploaded: 27 Nov 2009
    Bitrate: 128 kb/s, Duration: 00:01:16, Size: 1193.5 kb

  • Artist: Bob Marley
    Album: Greatest Hits
    Year: 1973
    Jamming
    Play  Uploaded: 23 Jun 2010
    Bitrate: 128 kb/s, Duration: 00:00:30, Size: 473.5 kb

  • Artist: Bob Marley
    Album: The Very Best Of
    Year: 1997
    Buffalo Soldier
    Play  Uploaded: 07 Sep 2011
    Bitrate: 127 kb/s, Duration: 00:00:38, Size: 595.5 kb

  • Buffalo Soldier
    Play  Uploaded: 07 Feb 2010
    Bitrate: 128 kb/s, Duration: 00:00:39, Size: 610.5 kb

Bob Marley info:

Bob Marley
Real Name: Robert Nesta Marley
Sex: Male
Nationality: Jamaican
Born: February 6th, 1945
Born in Nine Miles, Saint Ann, Jamaica
Died: May 11 1981 Miami, Florida, USA. (from brain cancer)
Height: 5' 7"
Occupation: musician
Trademark: dreadlocks
Father' Name: a Jamaican of English descent
Started Music Career: Bob Marley and the Wailers in 1963 with Peter Tosh and Bunny Livingston
Spouse: Married Rita Marley on February 1966 who introduced him to Rastafarianism
First Singles: Judge Not" and "One Cup of Coffee" (1962)
Breakthrough Album: Catch A Fire (1973) from Bob Marley and the Wailers
Band Members:
The Wailers (1963-74)
Bob Marley & The Wailers (1974-81):
Bob Marley (guitar, vocals)

Bob Marley Photo Gallery:

Albums by Bob Marley: