Ringtones by Iggy Pop:

Iggy Pop info:

Iggy Pop
Artist Name: Iggy Pop
Real Name: James Newell Osterberg, Jr
Nickname:
The Iguana
The Godfather of Punk
Jimmy
Height: 5' 7½" (1.71 m)
Birth Date: August 10th, 1947
Born in Muskegon, Michigan
Name Game: Started calling himself Iggy while working with his first high school band, "The Iguanas."
Got His Start: as a drummer in different high school bands in Ypsilanti, Michigan
Spouse:

Albums by Iggy Pop: